North Shore Marina Cup Results

North Shore Marina Cup Race 1

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:55:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 13 Knots   |  Distance: 5.12
1st Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 20:13:40 1:18:40 1:04:35 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:14:35 1:19:35 1:04:59 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:11:52 1:16:52 1:05:05 3.0
4th Surface Tension Morell 168 20:15:48 1:20:48 1:06:28 4.0
5th Phoenix Rice 165 20:19:44 1:24:44 1:10:39 5.0
6th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:25:42 1:30:42 1:17:54 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 13 Knots   |  Distance: 3.84
1st Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 19:51:11 1:01:11 0:52:10 1.0
2nd JobSite Smithe 138 19:51:04 1:01:04 0:52:14 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 20:03:03 1:13:03 0:58:04 3.0
4th Blue Lady Creason 192 20:07:37 1:17:37 1:05:20 4.0

North Shore Marina Cup Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 10 Knots   |  Distance: 4.26
1st Surface Tension Morell 168 19:56:40 1:06:40 0:54:44 1.0
2nd Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 19:56:45 1:06:45 0:55:02 2.0
3rd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:58:53 1:08:53 0:56:45 3.0
4th Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:59:20 1:09:20 0:59:32 4.0
5th Phoenix Rice 165 20:04:11 1:14:11 1:02:28 5.0
6th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:03:53 1:13:53 1:03:14 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 10 Knots   |  Distance: 2.84
1st Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 19:29:07 0:44:07 0:37:27 1.0
2nd JobSite Smithe 138 19:31:17 0:46:17 0:39:45 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:39:00 0:54:00 0:42:55 3.0
4th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 5.0

North Shore Marina Cup Race 3

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SSE   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 4.50
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:52:40 1:02:40 0:52:19 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:55:22 1:05:22 0:52:33 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 19:56:28 1:06:28 0:53:52 3.0
4th Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 19:57:37 1:07:37 0:55:15 4.0
5th Baneberry Beighley 150 19:57:21 1:07:21 0:56:06 5.0
6th Phoenix Rice 165 19:59:07 1:09:07 0:56:45 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SSE   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 3.00
1st JobSite Smithe 138 19:26:37 0:41:37 0:34:43 1.0
2nd Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 19:27:20 0:42:20 0:35:17 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:50:31 1:05:31 0:53:49 3.0
4th Blue Lady Creason 192 20:02:48 1:17:48 1:08:12 4.0

North Shore Marina Cup Race 4

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 2.96
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:05:15 1:15:15 1:06:49 1.0
2nd Phoenix Rice 165 20:05:35 1:15:35 1:07:27 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:06:22 1:16:22 1:09:34 3.0
4th Surface Tension Morell 168 20:09:17 1:19:17 1:11:00 4.0
5th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:08:54 1:18:54 1:11:30 5.0
6th Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 20:10:53 1:20:53 1:12:45 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 2.96
1st JobSite Smithe 138 19:59:18 1:14:18 1:07:30 1.0
2nd Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 20:00:23 1:15:23 1:08:26 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 4.0

Current standings for North Shore Marina Cup

Rank Boat Name NSM-1 NSM-2 NSM-3 NSM-4 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Monkey Wrench 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 11.0
3rd Surface Tension 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
4th Stingray 1.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 13.0
5th Phoenix 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 18.0
6th Baneberry 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0
Main & Jib Division
1st JobSite 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
1st Meistari 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Peggy Dash II 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0
4th Blue Lady 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 17.0

The North Shore Marina Cup is a part of the 2019 Summer Series