Pat Clark Memorial Results

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 1

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 13 Knots   |  Distance: 4.5
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:57:24 1:07:24 0:54:35 1.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:56:47 1:06:47 0:56:26 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 20:03:31 1:13:31 1:00:55 3.0
4th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:04:42 1:14:42 1:03:27 4.0
5th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 13 Knots   |  Distance: 4.5
1st Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:56:32 1:11:32 0:59:10 1.0
2nd Phoenix Rice 165 20:01:06 1:16:06 1:03:44 2.0
3rd Job Site Smithe 138 20:01:16 1:16:16 1:05:55 3.0
4th Far Niente Carter 153 20:10:59 1:25:59 1:14:31 4.0
5th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 20:27:22 1:42:22 1:24:49 5.0
6th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
6th CC Rider Kelley 171 DNC DNC DNC 7.0

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: E   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 3.108
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:41:13 0:51:13 0:42:22 1.0
2nd Surface Tension Morell 168 19:43:16 0:53:16 0:44:34 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:42:08 0:52:08 0:44:59 3.0
4th Baneberry Beighley 150 19:44:00 0:54:00 0:46:14 4.0
5th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: E   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 3.108
1st Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:41:54 0:56:54 0:48:21 1.0
2nd Phoenix Rice 165 19:43:09 0:58:09 0:49:36 2.0
3rd Job Site Smithe 138 19:42:30 0:57:30 0:50:21 3.0
4th CC Rider Kelley 171 19:48:18 1:03:18 0:54:27 4.0
5th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:54:09 1:09:09 0:57:02 5.0
6th Far Niente Carter 153 19:52:24 1:07:24 0:59:28 6.0
7th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 8.0

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 3/Crew Party

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 13 Knots   |  Distance: 4.5
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:00:49 1:10:49 0:58:00 1.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:05:46 1:15:46 1:05:25 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 20:09:04 1:19:04 1:06:28 3.0
4th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:13:03 1:23:03 1:11:48 4.0
5th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 13 Knots   |  Distance: 3.0
1st Phoenix Rice 165 19:38:52 0:53:52 0:45:37 1.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 19:41:07 0:56:07 0:49:13 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:50:12 1:05:12 0:53:30 3.0
4th Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:47:50 1:02:50 0:54:35 4.0
5th Far Niente Carter 153 19:56:44 1:11:44 1:04:05 5.0
6th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
6th CC Rider Kelley 171 DNC DNC DNC 7.0

Current standings for Pat Clark Memorial

Rank Boat Name PCM-1 PCM-2 PCM-3 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Monkey Wrench 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Surface Tension 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th Baneberry 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th Avanti 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
Main & Jib Division
1st Phoenix 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Stingray 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
3rd Job Site 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th Peggy Dash II 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0
5th Far Niente 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0
6th CC Rider 7.0 4.0 7.0 18.0
7th Blue Lady 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0

The Pat Clark Memorial is a part of the 2017 Fall Series