Pat Clark Memorial Cup Results

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 1

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 1.06
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:44:19 0:54:19 0:51:53 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench Vanderlaan 171 19:47:38 0:57:38 0:54:37 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 20:16:55 1:26:55 1:23:57 3.0
4th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:49:07 1:59:07 1:56:28 4.0
5th Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 DNF DNF DNF 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 1.06
1st Phoenix Rice 165 19:48:46 1:03:46 1:00:51 1.0
2nd Avanti Schroeder 156 20:12:57 1:27:57 1:25:12 2.0
4th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNF DNF DNF 5.0
3rd Job Site Smithe 138 DNF DNF DNF 4.0
4th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 5.0

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 12:10:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 4 Knots   |  Distance: 2.0
1st Monkey Wrench Vanderlaan 171 13:25:16 1:15:16 1:09:34 1.0
2nd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 13:31:29 1:21:29 1:15:59 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 13:33:47 1:23:47 1:18:11 3.0
4th Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 13:40:26 1:30:26 1:25:50 4.0
5th Baneberry Beighley 150 DNF DNF DNF 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 12:05:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 4 Knots   |  Distance: 1.0
1st Phoenix Rice 165 12:31:44 0:26:44 0:23:59 1.0
2nd Avanti Schroeder 156 12:38:25 0:33:25 0:30:49 2.0
3rd Job Site Smithe 138 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 4.0

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 3

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 14:05:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: WNW   |  Avg. Wind: 6 Knots   |  Distance: 2.0
1st Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 14:53:20 0:48:20 0:42:50 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench Vanderlaan 171 14:53:54 0:48:54 0:43:12 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 14:59:02 0:54:02 0:49:26 3.0
4th Surface Tension Morell 168 15:01:35 0:56:35 0:50:59 4.0
5th Baneberry Beighley 150 15:03:28 0:58:28 0:53:28 5.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 13:55:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: WNW   |  Avg. Wind: 6 Knots   |  Distance: 1.0
1st Phoenix Rice 165 14:23:07 0:28:07 0:25:22 1.0
2nd Avanti Schroeder 156 14:31:18 0:36:18 0:33:42 2.0
3rd Job Site Smithe 138 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 4.0

Current standings for Pat Clark Memorial Cup

Rank Boat Name PCM-1 PCM-2 PCM-3 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Monkey Wrench 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Stingray 6.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
4th Surface Tension 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
5th Baneberry 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0
Main & Jib Division
1st Phoenix 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Avanti 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Job Site 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
4th Peggy Dash II 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
4th Blue Lady 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

The Pat Clark Memorial Cup is a part of the 2018 Fall Series