Pat Clark Memorial Cup Results

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 1

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 11 Knots   |  Distance: 4.5
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:12:01 1:22:01 1:09:12 1.0
2nd Phoenix Rice 165 20:13:54 1:23:54 1:11:32 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:13:28 1:23:28 1:13:07 3.0
4th Surface Tension Morell 168 20:16:10 1:26:10 1:13:34 4.0
5th Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 20:15:59 1:25:59 1:13:37 5.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 11 Knots   |  Distance: 3.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 19:46:15 1:01:15 0:54:21 2.0
3rd Baneberry Beighley 150 19:47:57 1:02:57 0:55:27 3.0
4th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 5.0
4th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 5.0

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 2

This race was cancelled.

NOTE: Race cancelled due to severe weather.

Pat Clark Memorial Cup Race 3

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 11 Knots   |  Distance: 4.5
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:42:12 0:52:12 0:41:51 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:45:15 0:55:15 0:42:25 2.0
3rd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:45:27 0:55:27 0:43:04 3.0
4th Phoenix Rice 165 19:48:19 0:58:19 0:45:56 4.0
5th Surface Tension Morell 168 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 11 Knots   |  Distance: 3.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 19:22:42 0:37:42 0:30:48 2.0
3rd Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Baneberry Beighley 150 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 4.0

Current standings for Pat Clark Memorial Cup

Rank Boat Name PCM-1 PCM-3 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Monkey Wrench 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard 3.0 1.0 4.0
3rd Phoenix 2.0 4.0 6.0
4th Stingray 5.0 3.0 8.0
5th Surface Tension 4.0 6.0 10.0
Main & Jib Division
1st Job Site 2.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Baneberry 3.0 4.0 7.0
3rd Peggy Dash II 5.0 4.0 9.0
3rd Blue Lady 5.0 4.0 9.0

The Pat Clark Memorial Cup is a part of the 2019 Fall Series