Pat Clark Memorial Cup Results

Pat Clark Memorial Cup - Race 1

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 16 Knots   |  Distance: 4.50
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:41:39 0:51:39 0:41:18 1.0
2nd Surface Tension Morell 168 19:44:21 0:54:21 0:41:45 2.0
3rd Avanti Schroeder 159 19:47:08 0:57:08 0:45:13 3.0
4th Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:48:03 0:58:03 0:45:14 4.0
5th Phoenix Rice 165 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 16 Knots   |  Distance: 3.00
1st Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:21:07 0:36:07 0:27:52 1.0
2nd CC Rider Kelley 171 19:22:49 0:37:49 0:29:34 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:30:56 0:45:56 0:34:14 3.0
4th Pax Ritchie 186 19:29:24 0:44:24 0:34:48 4.0
5th Far Niente Carter 153 19:28:42 0:43:42 0:35:45 5.0
6th Job Site Smithe 138 19:29:19 0:44:19 0:37:34 6.0
7th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 8.0
7th Dolphin Lady DePagter 153 DNC DNC DNC 8.0

Pat Clark Memorial Cup - Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: S   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 3.6
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:54:30 1:04:30 0:56:13 1.0
2nd Surface Tension Morell 168 19:58:09 1:08:09 0:58:04 2.0
3rd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:00:33 1:10:33 1:00:17 3.0
4th Avanti Schroeder 159 20:04:11 1:14:11 1:04:39 4.0
5th Phoenix Rice 165 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: S   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 2.4
1st Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:37:29 0:52:29 0:45:53 1.0
2nd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:42:08 0:57:08 0:47:46 2.0
3rd CC Rider Kelley 171 19:42:25 0:57:25 0:50:49 3.0
4th Job Site Smithe 138 19:45:45 1:00:45 0:55:21 4.0
5th Far Niente Carter 153 19:48:15 1:03:15 0:56:53 5.0
6th Pax Ritchie 186 19:50:09 1:05:09 0:57:28 6.0
7th Dolphin Lady DePagter 153 19:55:04 1:10:04 1:04:04 7.0
8th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 9.0

Current standings for Pat Clark Memorial Cup

Rank Boat Name PCM - 1 PCM - 2 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Surface Tension 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Monkey Wrench 4.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Avanti 3.0 4.0 7.0
5th Phoenix 6.0 6.0 12.0
Main & Jib Division
1st Stingray 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Peggy Dash II 3.0 2.0 5.0
2nd CC Rider 2.0 3.0 5.0
4th Job Site 6.0 4.0 10.0
4th Pax 4.0 6.0 10.0
6th Far Niente 5.0 5.0 10.0
7th Dolphin Lady 8.0 7.0 15.0
8th Blue Lady 8.0 9.0 17.0

The Pat Clark Memorial Cup is a part of the 2014 Fall Series