Schap Cup Results

Blessing/Schap Cup Race 1

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:55:00   |  Type: WIndward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: ENE   |  Avg. Wind: 9 Knots   |  Distance: 4.734
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:17:33 1:22:33 1:09:03 1.0
2nd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 20:17:37 1:22:37 1:09:36 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 20:18:23 1:23:23 1:10:08 3.0
4th Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:18:15 1:23:15 1:12:22 4.0
5th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:25:13 1:30:13 1:18:23 5.0
6th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: WIndward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: ENE   |  Avg. Wind: 9 Knots   |  Distance: 3.156
1st Phoenix Rice 165 19:46:08 0:56:08 0:47:27 1.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 19:46:15 0:56:15 0:48:59 2.0
3rd CC Rider Kelley 171 19:52:57 1:02:57 0:53:57 3.0
4th Far Niente Carter 153 19:55:00 1:05:00 0:56:57 4.0
5th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
5th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 6.0

Schap Cup Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windoward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SW   |  Avg. Wind: 10 Knots   |  Distance: 4.68
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:09:20 1:14:20 1:01:00 1.0
2nd Surface Tension Morell 168 20:09:15 1:14:15 1:01:09 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:07:54 1:12:54 1:02:08 3.0
4th Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 20:10:21 1:15:21 1:02:29 4.0
5th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:15:20 1:20:20 1:08:38 5.0
6th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:55:00   |  Type: Windoward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SW   |  Avg. Wind: 10 Knots   |  Distance: 3.12
1st Phoenix Rice 165 19:41:52 0:51:52 0:43:17 1.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 19:41:17 0:51:17 0:44:06 2.0
3rd CC Rider Kelley 171 19:45:08 0:55:08 0:46:14 3.0
4th Far Niente Carter 153 19:48:28 0:58:28 0:50:31 4.0
5th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:55:33 1:05:33 0:53:23 5.0
6th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 7.0

Schap Cup Race 3

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: WNW   |  Avg. Wind: 12 Knots   |  Distance: 4.50
1st Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:57:53 1:07:53 0:55:31 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:58:45 1:08:45 0:55:56 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 19:59:10 1:09:10 0:56:34 3.0
4th Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:58:11 1:08:11 0:57:50 4.0
5th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:05:51 1:15:51 1:04:36 5.0
6th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: WNW   |  Avg. Wind: 12 Knots   |  Distance: 3.00
1st Job Site Smithe 138 19:29:31 0:44:31 0:37:37 1.0
2nd Phoenix Rice 165 19:31:29 0:46:29 0:38:14 2.0
3rd CC Rider Kelley 171 19:38:16 0:53:16 0:44:43 3.0
4th Far Niente Carter 153 19:39:40 0:54:40 0:47:01 4.0
5th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 6.0
5th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 6.0

Schap Cup Race 4/Crew Party

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SSW   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 1.36
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:40:14 0:50:14 0:47:06 1.0
2nd Baneberry Beighley 150 19:42:21 0:52:21 0:48:57 2.0
3rd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:43:04 0:53:04 0:49:11 3.0
4th Surface Tension Morell 168 19:43:15 0:53:15 0:49:27 4.0
5th Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 DNF DNF DNF 6.0
6th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SSW   |  Avg. Wind: 8 Knots   |  Distance: 1.36
1st Job Site Smithe 138 19:34:00 0:49:00 0:45:52 1.0
2nd Phoenix Rice 165 19:34:39 0:49:39 0:45:55 2.0
3rd CC Rider Kelley 171 DNF DNF DNF 6.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNF DNF DNF 6.0
3rd Far Niente Carter 153 DNF DNF DNF 6.0
6th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 7.0

Current standings for Schap Cup

Rank Boat Name SCH-1 SCH-2 SCH-3 SCH-4 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Monkey Wrench 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 12.0
3rd Surface Tension 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
4th Stingray 2.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 13.0
5th Baneberry 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 17.0
6th Avanti 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 28.0
Main & Jib Division
1st Job Site 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
1st Phoenix 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd CC Rider 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 15.0
4th Far Niente 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 18.0
5th Peggy Dash II 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 23.0
6th Blue Lady 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 26.0

The Schap Cup is a part of the 2017 Summer Series