Schap Cup Results

Schap Cup Race 1

This race was cancelled.

NOTE: Race cancelled due to fog

Schap Cup Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SE   |  Avg. Wind: 10 Knots   |  Distance: 2.24
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:25:02 0:35:02 0:29:53 1.5
1st Surface Tension Morell 168 19:26:09 0:36:09 0:29:53 1.5
3rd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:27:55 0:37:55 0:31:45 3.0
4th Baneberry Beighley 150 19:28:49 0:38:49 0:33:13 4.0
5th Monkey Wrench Vanderlaan 171 19:30:19 0:40:19 0:33:56 5.0
6th Phoenix Rice 165 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
6th Job Site Smithe 138 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
8th Avanti Schroeder 156 DNC DNC DNC 10.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: SE   |  Avg. Wind: 10 Knots   |  Distance: 1.12
1st Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:17:52 0:32:52 0:28:30 1.0
2nd Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 3.0
2nd Avanti_JAM D. Schroeder 156 DNC DNC DNC 3.0

Schap Cup Race 3

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 19:15:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 2.0
1st Surface Tension Morell 168 20:44:36 1:29:36 1:24:00 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench Vanderlaan 171 20:44:45 1:29:45 1:24:03 2.0
3rd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 20:53:08 1:38:08 1:32:38 3.0
4th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:54:17 1:39:17 1:34:17 4.0
5th Phoenix Rice 165 21:00:17 1:45:17 1:39:47 5.0
6th Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 21:04:01 1:49:01 1:44:25 6.0
7th Job Site Smithe 138 DNF DNF DNF 8.0
8th Avanti Schroeder 156 DNC DNC DNC 10.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 19:10:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 1.0
1st Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:55:11 0:45:11 0:41:17 1.0
2nd Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 3.0
2nd Avanti_JAM D. Schroeder 156 DNC DNC DNC 3.0

Schap Cup Race 4/Crew Party

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: W   |  Avg. Wind: 7 Knots   |  Distance: 3.0
1st Monkey Wrench Vanderlaan 171 20:01:22 1:11:22 1:02:49 1.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:00:56 1:10:56 1:04:02 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 20:07:24 1:17:24 1:09:00 3.0
4th Phoenix Rice 165 20:11:02 1:21:02 1:12:47 4.0
5th Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 20:16:04 1:26:04 1:17:49 5.0
6th Job Site Smithe 138 20:19:34 1:29:34 1:22:40 6.0
7th Baneberry Beighley 150 20:27:55 1:37:55 1:30:25 7.0
8th Avanti Schroeder 156 DNC DNC DNC 10.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: W   |  Avg. Wind: 7 Knots   |  Distance: 2.0
1st Avanti_JAM D. Schroeder 156 19:30:57 0:45:57 0:40:39 1.0
2nd Blue Lady Creason 192 19:44:39 0:59:39 0:53:15 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:50:19 1:05:19 0:57:31 3.0

Current standings for Schap Cup

Rank Boat Name SCH-2 SCH-3 SCH-4 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Surface Tension 1.5 1.0 3.0 5.5
2nd Monkey Wrench 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard 1.5 6.0 2.0 9.5
4th Stingray 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
5th Baneberry 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0
6th Phoenix 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0
7th Job Site 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0
8th Avanti 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0
Main & Jib Division
1st Peggy Dash II 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Avanti_JAM 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Blue Lady 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

The Schap Cup is a part of the 2018 Summer Series