Schap Cup Results

Schap Cup Race 1/Blessing

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:55:00   |  Type: Windoward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 15 Knots   |  Distance: 3.6
1st Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 19:46:40 0:51:40 0:41:46 1.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:45:04 0:50:04 0:41:47 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 19:47:33 0:52:33 0:42:28 3.0
4th Baneberry Beighley 150 19:47:17 0:52:17 0:43:17 4.0
5th Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:48:59 0:53:59 0:43:43 5.0
6th Phoenix Rice 165 19:57:27 1:02:27 0:52:33 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windoward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: N   |  Avg. Wind: 15 Knots   |  Distance: 2.4
1st JobSite Smithe 138 19:23:11 0:33:11 0:27:40 1.0
2nd Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 19:23:41 0:33:41 0:28:03 2.0
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:47:58 0:57:58 0:48:36 3.0
4th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 5.0

Schap Cup Race 2

This race was cancelled.

NOTE: Race cancelled due to fog.

Schap Cup Race 3

This race was cancelled.

NOTE: Race cancelled due to fog

Schap Cup Race 4/Crew Party

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 12 Knots   |  Distance: 3.72
1st Surface Tension Morell 168 19:41:28 0:51:28 0:41:03 1.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:41:05 0:51:05 0:42:32 2.0
3rd Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 19:43:32 0:53:32 0:43:18 3.0
4th Phoenix Rice 165 19:46:16 0:56:16 0:46:02 4.0
5th Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:46:57 0:56:57 0:46:21 5.0
6th Baneberry Beighley 150 19:48:08 0:58:08 0:48:50 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 12 Knots   |  Distance: 2.48
1st JobSite Smithe 138 19:24:57 0:39:57 0:34:15 1.5
1st Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 19:25:05 0:40:05 0:34:15 1.5
3rd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 4.0
3rd Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 4.0

Current standings for Schap Cup

Rank Boat Name SCH-1 SCH-4 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Stingray 1.0 3.0 4.0
1st Surface Tension 3.0 1.0 4.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard 2.0 2.0 4.0
4th Phoenix 6.0 4.0 10.0
4th Baneberry 4.0 6.0 10.0
6th Monkey Wrench 5.0 5.0 10.0
Main & Jib Division
1st JobSite 1.0 1.5 2.5
2nd Meistari 2.0 1.5 3.5
3rd Peggy Dash II 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th Blue Lady 5.0 4.0 9.0

The Schap Cup is a part of the 2019 Summer Series