Schap Cup Results

Schap Cup Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 3.0
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:21:21 1:31:21 1:22:48 1.0
2nd Phoenix Rice 165 20:26:21 1:36:21 1:28:06 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 20:25:33 1:35:33 1:28:39 3.0
4th Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 20:26:32 1:36:32 1:29:29 4.0
5th Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 20:28:45 1:38:45 1:30:30 5.0
6th Surface Tension Morell 168 20:32:51 1:42:51 1:34:27 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 2.0
1st Baneberry Beighley 150 19:45:47 0:55:47 0:50:47 1.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 19:51:51 1:01:51 0:57:15 2.0
3rd Avanti Schroeder 156 19:52:40 1:02:40 0:57:28 3.0
4th Little Lady Van Portfliet 200 20:27:32 1:37:32 1:30:52 4.0
5th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 6.0

Schap Cup Race 3

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: S   |  Avg. Wind: 4 Knots   |  Distance: 5.6
1st Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:37:45 1:47:45 1:31:47 1.0
2nd Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 20:37:31 1:47:31 1:34:21 2.0
3rd Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 20:43:15 1:53:15 1:37:51 3.0
4th Phoenix Rice 165 DNF DNF DNF 7.0
4th Surface Tension Morell 168 DNF DNF DNF 7.0
4th Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 DNF DNF DNF 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: S   |  Avg. Wind: 4 Knots   |  Distance: 4.2
1st Avanti Schroeder 156 20:08:27 1:23:27 1:12:32 1.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 20:10:58 1:25:58 1:16:18 2.0
3rd Baneberry Beighley 150 20:22:28 1:37:28 1:26:58 3.0
4th Little Lady Van Portfliet 200 DNF DNF DNF 5.0
5th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 6.0

Schap Cup Race 1 Makeup Race

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 7 Knots   |  Distance: 3.36
1st Phoenix Rice 165 19:49:22 1:04:22 0:55:08 1.0
2nd Meistari Kelly/Pitsch 141 19:48:25 1:03:25 0:55:31 2.0
3rd Surface Tension Morell 168 19:51:05 1:06:05 0:56:41 3.0
4th Stingray Malek/Constatine 165 19:51:17 1:06:17 0:57:03 4.0
5th Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:52:03 1:07:03 0:57:28 5.0
6th Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:51:51 1:06:51 0:59:07 6.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 7 Knots   |  Distance: 2.24
1st Avanti Schroeder 156 19:35:34 0:50:34 0:44:45 1.0
2nd Job Site Smithe 138 19:40:09 0:55:09 0:50:00 2.0
3rd Baneberry Beighley 150 19:41:12 0:56:12 0:50:36 3.0
4th Little Lady Van Portfliet 200 DNC DNC DNC 5.0
4th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 DNC DNC DNC 5.0

Current standings for Schap Cup

Rank Boat Name SCH-2 SCH-1 SCH-3 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Monkey Wrench 1.0 5.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Meistari 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Phoenix 2.0 1.0 7.0 10.0
4th Stingray 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th Surface Tension 6.0 3.0 7.0 16.0
5th Frank Lloyd Starboard 3.0 6.0 7.0 16.0
Main & Jib Division
1st Avanti 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Job Site 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Baneberry 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
4th Little Lady 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
5th Peggy Dash II 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0

The Schap Cup is a part of the 2020 Summer Series