Spring Lake Travel Leaders Cup Results

Spring Lake Travel Leaders Cup Race 1/Blessing of the Boats

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 12 Knots   |  Distance: 2.00
1st Surface Tension Morell 168 19:18:20 0:28:20 0:22:44 1.0
2nd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:18:19 0:28:19 0:22:49 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:18:07 0:28:07 0:23:31 3.0
4th Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:19:17 0:29:17 0:23:35 4.0
5th Avanti Schroeder 159 19:21:38 0:31:38 0:26:20 5.0
6th Phoenix Rice 165 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 12 Knots   |  Distance: 2.00
1st CC Rider Kelley 171 19:16:31 0:31:31 0:26:01 1.0
2nd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:19:49 0:34:49 0:27:01 2.0
3rd Far Niente Carter 153 19:19:01 0:34:01 0:28:43 3.0
4th Pax Ritchie 186 19:23:54 0:38:54 0:32:30 4.0
5th Job Site Smithe 138 19:33:45 0:48:45 0:44:15 5.0
6th Dolphin Lady DePagter 153 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
6th Blue Lady Creason 192 DNC DNC DNC 7.0

Spring Lake Travel Leaders Cup - Race 2

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 14 Knots   |  Distance: 3.00
1st Surface Tension Morell 168 19:29:15 0:39:15 0:30:51 1.0
2nd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:29:12 0:39:12 0:30:57 2.0
3rd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:29:53 0:39:53 0:32:59 3.0
4th Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:32:53 0:42:53 0:34:20 4.0
5th Avanti Schroeder 159 19:33:44 0:43:44 0:35:47 5.0
6th Phoenix Rice 165 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NNW   |  Avg. Wind: 14 Knots   |  Distance: 2.00
1st CC Rider Kelley 171 19:13:25 0:28:25 0:22:55 1.0
2nd Far Niente Carter 153 19:14:50 0:29:50 0:24:32 2.0
3rd Pax Ritchie 186 19:18:03 0:33:03 0:26:39 3.0
4th Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:23:44 0:38:44 0:30:56 4.0
5th Blue Lady Creason 192 19:23:16 0:38:16 0:31:40 5.0
6th Job Site Smithe 138 19:21:34 0:36:34 0:32:04 6.0
7th Dolphin Lady DePagter 153 DNC DNC DNC 8.0

Spring Lake Travel Leaders Cup - Race 3

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:10   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 5 Knots   |  Distance: 3.6
1st Avanti Schroeder 159 19:54:40 1:04:30 0:54:58 1.0
2nd Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:56:23 1:06:13 0:57:56 2.0
3rd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 20:04:33 1:14:23 1:04:29 3.0
4th Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 20:10:44 1:20:34 1:10:18 4.0
5th Surface Tension Morell 168 20:12:41 1:22:31 1:12:26 5.0
6th Phoenix Rice 165 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Windward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NW   |  Avg. Wind: 5 Knots   |  Distance: 2.4
1st Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:36:38 0:51:38 0:42:16 1.0
2nd CC Rider Kelley 171 19:36:04 0:51:04 0:44:28 2.0
3rd Far Niente Carter 153 19:36:24 0:51:24 0:45:02 3.0
4th Blue Lady Creason 192 19:40:01 0:55:01 0:47:06 4.0
5th Job Site Smithe 138 19:40:03 0:55:03 0:49:39 5.0
6th Dolphin Lady DePagter 153 19:40:59 0:55:59 0:49:59 6.0
7th Pax Ritchie 186 19:46:26 1:01:26 0:53:45 7.0

Spring Lake Travel Leaders Cup - Race 4/Crew Party

Rank Boat Helm PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Division   Start Time: 18:50:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NE   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 1.4
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard Dryer 138 19:34:06 0:44:06 0:40:53 1.0
2nd Monkey Wrench VanderLaan 171 19:38:16 0:48:16 0:44:17 2.0
3rd Stingray Malek/Constantine 165 19:39:40 0:49:40 0:45:49 3.0
4th Surface Tension Morell 168 19:44:06 0:54:06 0:50:11 4.0
5th Avanti Schroeder 159 DNF DNF DNF 6.0
6th Phoenix Rice 165 DNC DNC DNC 7.0
Jib & Main Division    Start Time: 18:45:00   |  Type: Winward/Leeward   |  Wind Dir: NE   |  Avg. Wind: 3 Knots   |  Distance: 1.4
1st CC Rider Kelley 171 19:18:19 0:33:19 0:29:28 1.0
2nd Peggy Dash II Campbell 234 19:28:54 0:43:54 0:38:26 2.0
3rd Blue Lady Creason 192 19:44:58 0:59:58 0:55:21 3.0
4th Pax Ritchie 186 DNF DNF DNF 8.0
4th Dolphin Lady DePagter 153 DNF DNF DNF 8.0
4th Far Niente Carter 153 DNF DNF DNF 8.0
4th Job Site Smithe 138 DNF DNF DNF 8.0

Current standings for Spring Lake Travel Leaders Cup

Rank Boat Name SLTLC - 1 SLTLC - 2 SLTLC - 3 SLTLC - 4 TOTAL
Spinnaker Division
1st Frank Lloyd Starboard 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Stingray 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
3rd Surface Tension 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
4th Monkey Wrench 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 14.0
5th Avanti 5.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 17.0
6th Phoenix 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 28.0
Main & Jib Division
1st CC Rider 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Peggy Dash II 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Far Niente 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 16.0
4th Blue Lady 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 19.0
5th Pax 4.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 22.0
6th Job Site 5.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 24.0
7th Dolphin Lady 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 29.0

The Spring Lake Travel Leaders Cup is a part of the 2014 Summer Series